PLAYLIST PAGES

 

The Bennett Show

Underground Pizza Party

Mukta

A Fistful of Vinyl

Karate with Kieran

AM Mayhem

Nosecats and Toescats

The Shapiro Show

Sweaty Palms

Demolisten

Livation

Molotov Cocktail Hour

The Windmills of Your Mind

International Voice of Reason

She Rocks

Neuz Pollution

Top 30

1    CORNERS    Maxed Out On Distractions   
2    ALEX CALDER    Strange Dreams   
3    VIET CONG    Viet Cong 
4    EX-CULT    Cigarette Machine   
5    COLLEEN GREEN    I Want To Grow Up
6    TWERPS    Range Anxiety  
7    NO PARENTS    MAY THE THIRST BE WITH YOU 
8    HANNI EL KHATIB    Moonlight  
9    ETERNAL TAPESTRY    Wild Strawberries   
10    SLEATER-KINNEY    No Cities To Love   
11    JAN ST. WERNER    Miscontinuum   
12    YOUNG GUV    Ripe 4 Luv  
13    A PLACE TO BURY STRANGERS    Transfixiation   
14    DIAMOND RUGS    Cosmetics   
15    LIAM HAYES    Slurrup   
16    MATTHEW E. WHITE    Fresh Blood  
17    WAREHOUSE    Tesseract   
18    MOON DUO    Shadow Of The Sun  
19    GAL PALS    Velvet Rut   
20    SCREAMING FEMALES    Rose Mountain   
21    TITLE FIGHT    Hyperview  
22    MAX PAIN AND THE GROOVIES    Electro Cosmic  
23    SONNY AND THE SUNSETS    Talent Night At The Ashram 
24    DAN DEACON    Gliss Riffer   
25    AU.RA    Jane's Lament   
26    PUBLIC SERVICE BROADCASTING    The Race For Space 
27    PARQUET COURTS    Live At Third Man Records   
28    TOY GUITAR    In This Mess  
29    MENACE BEACH    Ratworld   
30    JEFRE CANTU-LEDESMA    A Year With 13 Moons   

KXLU FEST II    

spring 

buttertones  

 

fuzz

keep calm kxlu 

kxlu 2k15

  

lightning bolt

kxlu image   

 

 

  

 

  Loyola Marymount University - KXLU from Phosworks LA on Vimeo.

                                                                                                 
 

 

 

Upcoming Shows / Sunday

12-2 am In a Dream :: hosted by Mystic Pete
2-6 am55 Shades of Blue :: hosted by Don
6-6 pm
Alma del Barrio :: hosted by Alma del Barrio
6-7 pm
Serenata de Trios :: hosted by Serenata de Trios
7-8 pm
Jazz Journey :: hosted by Eddie B.
8-9 pm
Echo in the Sense  :: hosted by Echo in the Sense
9-11 pm
Alien Air Music :: hosted by Alien Air Music
11-12 am 
The Windmills of Your Mind :: with Taylor 2000


Upcoming Shows /  Monday

12-2 am The Windmills of Your Mind :: hosted by Taylor 2000
2-6 am The Graveyard Party :: hosted by The Crypt-Keeper
6-9 am Nosecats and Toescats :: hosted by Auberi and Nikki
9-12 pm A Fistful of Vinyl :: hosted by Alec & John P. 
 12-3 pm The Frank :: hosted by Frank
3-6 pm DFish :: hosted David
6-8 pm Early Music Classical Fiasco :: hosted by Bruce Teter
8-11 pm Monday Night at the Opera :: with Dr. Free
11-12 pm Melody Fair :: hosted by DJ Michelle K.

Upcoming Shows / Tuesday

12-2 am Melody Fair :: hosted by DJ Michelle K.
2-6 am Carmikal St. James :: hosted by Albert
6-9 am Zoo Croo :: hosted by Ryan & the Rattler
9-12 pm Co Wave :: hosted by Crazy Legs
12-3 pm Cristina :: hosted by Cristina
3-6 pm
The Markness :: hosted by the Markness
6-7 pm Early Evening Concert :: hosted by Early Evening Concert
7-8 pm Center Stage  :: with Mark Gordon
8-10 pm Soiree Musicale :: hosted by Yolanda Che
10-12 am Molotov Cocktail Hour :: with Senor Amor and Cyrano

Upcoming Shows / Wednesday

12-2 am Psychotechnics :: hosted by Psychotechnics
2-6 am Music for Zombies :: hosted by Mary
6-9 am Mukta :: hosted by Mukta
9-12 pm Anna :: hosted by DJ Teacher
12-3 pm THE BENNETT SHOW :: hosted by Bennett
3-6 pm Cristina's Show:: hosted by DJ Tightpantz
6-7 pm The Kids are Alright :: hosted by The Kids are Alright
7-8 pm She Rocks :: hosted by McAllister, Yoli, and Bianca 
8-9 pm The Dream of Harry Lime :: hosted by Papa Gentle
9-10 pm Trilogy :: hosted by Trilogy
10-11 pm Glossolalia :: hosted by Glossolalia
11-12 am Prole Art Threat :: with Kyle Art Threat & DJ Hot Cocoa

Upcoming Shows /  Thursday
12-2 am Livation :: hosted by Livation
2-6 am Mos Eisley Radio Show :: hosted by Alex
6-9 am Mcallister's Hostile Makeover :: hosted by Mcallister
9-12 pm Claimed Responsibility :: hosted by Pascal and Michael
12- 3 pm  Marcyphilis :: hosted by Marcel
3-6 pm Part Time Punks  :: hosted by Michael Stock
6-7 pm Klassikmusyk :: hosted by Klassikmusyk
7-8 pm Collegium Musicum :: hosted by Collegium Musicum 
8-10 pm Headspace :: hosted by Headspace
10-12pm Neüz Pollution :: hosted by Neüz Pollution

Upcoming Shows /  Friday

12-2 am The Metal Storm :: hosted by The Metal Storm 
2-6 am Alex and Jenn :: hosted by Alex and Jenn
6-9 am CO-WAVE :: hosted by Anna-mal
9-12 pm The International Voice of Reason:: hosted by IVOR
12-3 pm Maki :: hosted by Maki
3-6 pm Doom, Gloom, and Happier Things :: hosted by Domenico
6-8 pm Demolisten :: hosted by Fred
8-9 pm Bomb Shelter :: hosted by Uncle Tim
9-10 pm Recognition :: hosted by Ned Learner
10-11 pm Instrumenral :: hosted by Ned Leamer
11-12 am Stray Pop :: hosted by Stella

Upcoming Shows / Saturday

12-3 am Stray Pop :: hosted by Stella
3-6 am Reverend Dan's Music for Nimrods :: with Rev. Dan
6-6 pm Alma del Barrio :: hosted by Alma del Barrio
6-8 pm Groove Time :: hosted by Big Red
8-10 pm The Reggae Show :: hosted by Junor Francis
10-12 am Toe Tappin' Music :: hosted by Cowboy Nick

New Adds

ALEX CALDER- Strange Dreams

VIET CONG- Viet Cong

COLLEEN GREEN- I Want To Grow Up

NO PARENTS- May The Thirst Be With You

CORNERSMaxed Out On Distractions