Program Schedule


Sunday

12-2 am In a Dream :: hosted by Mystic Pete
2-6 am 55 Shades of Blue :: hosted by Donald
6-6 pm Alma del Barrio :: hosted by Alma del Barrio
6-7 pm Serenata de Trios :: with Erick Cifuentes and Ernesto Colin
7-8 pm Jazz Journey :: hosted by Eddie B
8-9 pm Echo in the Sense :: hosted by Christine Palma
9-11 pm
Alien Air Music ::  hosted by Alien Air Music
11-12 am The Windmills of Your Mind :: hosted by Taylor 2000

Monday

12-2 am The Windmills of Your Mind :: hosted by Taylor 2000
2-6 am Baby Blocks :: hosted by Kid Erika
6-9 am Co-Wave :: hosted by Rober
9-12 pm A Fistful of Vinyl :: hosted by Alec & John
12-3pm The Frank :: hosted by The Frank
3-6 pm Dfish :: hosted by David
6-8 pm Early Music Classical Fiasco :: Bruce Teter & Peter Ludwig
8-11 pm Monday Night at the Opera :: Monday Night at the Opera
11-12 pm Melody Fair :: hosted by Michelle K.



Tuesday

12-2 am Melody Fair :: hosted by Michelle K.
2-6 am
6-9 am Zoo Croo :: hosted by Ryan and the Rattler
9-12 pm Nosecats & Toescats:: hosted by Auberi & Nikki
12-3 pm  Marcyphilis :: hosted by Marcel
3-6 pm  Markness :: hosted by Mark
6-7 pm Early Evening Concert :: hosted by Early Evening Concert
7-8 pm Center Stage with Mark Gordon :: hosted by Mark Gordon
8-10 pm Soiree Musicale :: hosted by Yolanda Che
10-12 pm Molotov Cocktail Hour :: with Senor Amor and Cyrano



Wednesday

12-2 am Psychotechnics :: hosted by Psychotechnics
2-6 am Music for Zombies :: hosted by Mary
6-9 am Mukta :: hosted by Mukta
9-12 pm THE BENNETT SHOW :: hosted by Bennett
12-3 pm
3-6 pm Cristina :: hosted by DJ Purple Hair Tight Pants
6-7 pm The Kids are Alright :: hosted by The Kids are Alright
7-8 pm She Rocks :: hosted by McAllister, Yoli and Bianca
8-9 pm The Dream of Harry Lime :: hosted by Papa Gentle
9-10 pm Trilogy :: hosted by Trilogy
10-11 pm Glossolalia :: hosted by Glossolalia
11-12 am Prole Art Threat :: with Kyle Art Threat and DJ Hot Cocoa



Thursday

12-2 am Livation :: hosted by Livation
2-6 am Morning Cup of Tommy :: hosted by Tommy
6-9 am AM Mayhem:: hosted by The Cryptkeeper
9-12 pm Big Joy :: hosted by Michael
12-3 pm
3-6 pm Part Time Punks :: hosted by Michael Stock
6-7 pm Klassikmusyk :: hosted by Klassikmusyk
7-8 pm Collegium Musicum :: hosted by Collegium Musicum
8-10 pm Headspace :: hosted by Headspace
10-12 pm Neuz Pollution :: hosted by Neuz Pollution



Friday

12-2 am The Metal Storm :: hosted by The Metal Storm
2-6 am Jenn and Alex :: hosted by Jenn and Alex
6-9 am $hapiro! :: hosted by Alex
9-12 pm The International Voice of Reason :: hosted by IVOR
12-3 pm Maki :: hosted by Maki
3-6 pm Anna :: hosted by Anna
6-8 pm Demolisten :: hosted by Fred
8-9 pm Bomb Shelter :: hosted by Uncle Tim
9-10 pm Recognition :: hosted by Ned Learner
10-11 pm Instrumental :: hosted by Ned Leamer
11-12 am Stray Pop :: hosted by Stella



Saturday

12-3 am Stray Pop :: hosted by Stella
3-6 am Reverend Dan's Music for Nimrods :: hosted by Rev. Dan
6-6 pm Alma del Barrio :: hosted by Alma del Barrio
6-8 pm Groove Time :: hosted by Big Red
8-10 pm The Reggae Show :: hosted by Junor Francis
10-12 am Toe Tappin' Music :: hosted by Cowboy Nick